Football was a event featuring a pair of competitors that ran in the last 2 years of Techno Games. Some teams had names given to them in 2002, like Snowstorm and Kat's Whiskers being Team Snow Cat. Each team was given a proper team name in 2003.
Teams[]
2002[]
- Ravioli & Technomoth
- Terry Turtle & Bugs Buggy
- Snowstorm & Kat's Whiskers/Team Snow Cat
- Celestrial Terror & Smash and Grab
- Storm Chaser & Sprocket
- Mighty Mouse & Wolf
- British Bulldog & Big Bro/Team Big Bro
- A.A.T. & Savage Toaster
2003[]
- Mighty Mouse and Bugs Buggy/Mouseketeers
- Pink Pants & RaMyA/Team Pink
- Torti & Slowman/One Foot in the Goal
- British Bulldog & Big Bro/Team BB
- Snowstorm & Kat's Whiskers/Team Snow Cat
- Tin Tackler & Thunder/Team Flash
- Brutal Beetle & BeetleBot/Team Beetle
- 870 Squadron & Typhoon Rover/Team Typhoon
- Storm Chaser & Sprocket/4 Wheeled Warriors
- Hellbent & Constrictor/Skeleton Crew
- Technomoth & Tigermoth/Team Make Robotics
- Ickle Toaster & Savage Toaster/Team Toaster
- Golden Balls & Shed Slammer/Lamb Slamma
- V-Bot & A-Bot/The AV Raiders
- Sparky and Bob the Beast/MGT 5
- Velocirippa & Sugar Plum Fairy/Nut Nashers
Medalists[]
- Storm Chaser & Sprocket (Gold, 2002)
- Snowstorm & Kat's Whiskers (Silver, 2002)
- A.A.T. & Savage Toaster (Bronze, 2002)
- British Bulldog & Big Bro/Team BB (Gold, 2003)
- Storm Chaser & Sprocket/4 Wheeled Warriors (Silver, 2003)
- ??? & ??? (Bronze, 2003)
Match results[]
2002[]
Quarter finals
- Big Bro & British Bulldog vs Terry Turtle & Bugs Buggy: Team BB won (7-2)
- Storm Chaser & Sprocket vs Technomoth & Ravioli: Storm Chaser & Sprocket won (7-2)
- Mighty Mouse & Wolf vs Snowstorm & Kat's Whiskers: Snowstorm & Kat's Whiskers won (7-1)
- A.A.T. & Savage Toaster vs Celstrial Terror & Smash and Grab: A.A.T. & Savage Toaster won (4-0)
Semi Finals
- Storm Chaser & Sprocket vs Team BB: Storm Chaser & Sprocket won (4-1)
- Snowstorm & Kat's Whiskers vs A.A.T. & Savage Toaster: Snowstorm & Kat's Whishers won (5-3)
Bronze Medal Play-Off
- A.A.T. & Savage Toaster vs Big Bro & British Bulldog: A.A.T. & Savage Toaster won (3-2)
Final
- Storm Chaser & Sprocket vs Snowstorm & Kat's Whiskers: Storm Chaser & Sprocket won (5-0)
2003[]
Eliminators
- Team Toaster vs Team Beetle: Team Toaster won (1-0)
- Team Typhoon vs Team Pants: Team Typhoon won (5-0)
- 4 Wheeled Warriors vs Lamb Slamma: 4 Wheeled Warriors won (3-0)
- Team BB vs MGT 5: Team BB won (5-0)
- Make Robotics vs The AV Raiders: Team Make Robotics won (2-0)
- Team Flash vs Mouseketeers: Team Flash won (2-1)
- One Foot in the Goal vs Nut Nashers: One Foot in the Goal won (1-0)
- Team Snow Cat vs Skeleton Crew: Skeleton Crew won (2-1)
Quarter finals
- Team Typhoon vs Team Toaster: Team Typhoon won (1-0)
- Team BB vs One Foot in the Goal: Team BB won (5-0)
- Make Robotics vs Skeleton Crew: Make Robotics won (2-0)
- Team Flash vs 4 Wheeled Warriors: 4 Wheeled Warriors won (3-0)
Semi Finals
- Team Typhoon vs Team BB: Team BB won (2-1)
- 4 Wheeled Warriors vs Make Robotics: 4 Wheeled Warriors won (3-0)
Final
- 4 Wheeled Warriors vs Team BB: Team BB won (3-1)